In 2023, steel production (tons)
Company News / Rustavi Metallurgical Plant at Job Fair “Hiring the Future”
On October 17, Tbilisi Marriott Hotel hosted the Job Fair “Hiring the Future”. The event was organized by ICC Georgia and the Ministry of Sports and Youth Affairs.
The various NGOs and the representatives of the Georgian business sector participated in the job fair.  Rustavi Metallurgical Plant was also among the Georgian business sector. This year, more than 150 students made an internship programs in the Rustavi Metallurgical Plant on the various positions.  The company always welcomes such types of events and is ready to support the young generation in their future career development. At present, Rustavi Steel employs 2,100 people.
The partners of the event were Georgian Employment Association and DWE. The main objective of the job fair is to support the career development of the young generation.
Rustavi Metallurgical Plant would like to thank the organizers and is ready to take part in the similar projects in the future.